Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13362 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,645.53 <br /> 1305 TOMLIN AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.248 <br /> MAP: 051W17BC09500 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> TORAN,ZINA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 17811 BOONES FERRY RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 WOODBURN SCHOOL 382.13 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.87 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 460.06 <br /> LAND 65,000 55,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,790 60,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 112,790 115,280 MARION COUNTY 255.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 511.24 <br /> ASSESSED 84,230 86,750 WOODBURN FD 135.21 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.91 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 43.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> 84,230 86,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 951.88 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 36.58 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 13.91 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 208.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 13.19 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 278.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,690.89 <br /> <br /> 1,640.16 1,104.71 563.63 1,640.16 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13362 <br /> SITUS: 1305 TOMLIN AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 50.73 3% 1,640.16 <br /> 11/15/13 22.55 2% 1,104.71 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 563.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> TORAN,ZINA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 17811 BOONES FERRY RD NE <br /> HUBBARD, OR 97032 <br /> 24000001133620000164016000011047100000563633 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />