My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT02
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2016
>
MULT02
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
10/4/2016 8:37:20 AM
Creation date
10/4/2016 7:54:44 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/16-6/30/17 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R332661 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 695.19 <br /> 9388 HOPE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: .124 <br /> MAP: 062W17AA02300 <br /> CODE: 00100216 <br /> <br /> <br /> WEST COAST HOME SOLUTIONS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1969 EDUCATION: <br /> LAKE OSWEGO, OR 97035 GERVAIS SCHOOL 110.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 7.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.90 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 132.50 <br /> MRKT LAND 26,500 26,500 <br /> STRUCTURES 42,290 0 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL RMV 68,790 26,500 MARION COUNTY 80.17 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 1.33 <br /> ASSESSED 60,050 26,500 MC EXT & 4-H SERV DIST 1.33 <br /> MARION FD 1 50.47 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.17 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPT 16 18.82 <br /> 60,050 26,500 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 154.29 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 8.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 7.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 15.55 <br /> <br /> 2016-17 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 302.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> 293.27 197.53 100.78 293.27 <br /> <br /> 2016-17 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R332661 <br /> SITUS: 9388 HOPE AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/16 9.07 3% 293.27 <br /> 11/15/16 4.03 2% 197.53 <br /> 11/15/16 NONE 0% 100.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WEST COAST HOME SOLUTIONS LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1969 <br /> LAKE OSWEGO, OR 97035 <br /> 24000013326610000029327000001975300000100789 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.