Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/16-6/30/17 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331998 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,273.52 <br /> P.P. 2000-005, PARCEL 2, ACRES 5.90 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 5.90 <br /> MAP: 061W35D 00102 <br /> CODE: 00400028 <br /> <br /> KEN ROTH TR & <br /> ROTH,KEN TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 14479 EVANS VALLEY RD EDUCATION: <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 457.03 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 549.79 <br /> MRKT LAND 108,520 108,520 <br /> SA LAND 211,620 211,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> STRUCTURES 0 0 MARION COUNTY 304.15 <br /> TOTAL RMV 320,140 320,140 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.03 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MC EXT & 4-H SERV DIST 5.03 <br /> ASSESSED 97,620 100,540 SILVERTON FD 104.53 <br /> SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 57.79 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.22 <br /> 97,620 100,540 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 484.75 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SILVERTON FD BOND '15 25.69 <br /> SPECIALLY ASSESSED ACCOUNT FARM ZONED SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 223.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 27.74 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 276.83 <br /> <br /> 2016-17 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,311.37 <br /> <br /> 1,272.03 856.76 437.13 1,272.03 <br /> <br /> 2016-17 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331998 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/16 39.34 3% 1,272.03 <br /> 11/15/16 17.49 2% 856.76 <br /> 11/15/16 NONE 0% 437.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KEN ROTH TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROTH,KEN TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 14479 EVANS VALLEY RD <br /> SILVERTON, OR 97381 <br /> 24000013319980000127203000008567600000437135 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />