Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/17-6/30/18 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R349042 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 142.78 <br /> ACRES 5.00 <br /> <br /> ACRES: 5.00 <br /> MAP: 071E01B 00800 <br /> CODE: 00400028 00400008 <br /> <br /> <br /> STOEL,JAY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 64796 MEISSNER RD EDUCATION: <br /> DEER ISLAND, OR 97054 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 18.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 1.22 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-UBS CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 22.43 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> MRKT LAND 0 0 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> SA LAND 2,950 3,010 MARION COUNTY 12.40 <br /> STRUCTURES 3,150 2,950 MARION SOIL & WTR 0.21 <br /> TOTAL RMV 6,100 5,960 MC EXT & 4-H SERV DIST 0.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: SILVERTON FD 4.26 <br /> ASSESSED 3,980 4,100 SILVER FALLS LIBRARY 2.36 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 0.34 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 19.78 <br /> 3,980 4,100 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SILVERTON FD BOND '15 0.97 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SILVER FALLS SCH BOND 8.93 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 1.11 <br /> HIGHEST & BEST FORESTLAND SPECIALLY FIRE PATROL 43.47 <br /> ASSESSED ACCOUNT FIRE PATROL SURCH 47.50 <br /> LENDER REF NO: 4141722753046 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 101.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 144.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 139.86 94.21 48.07 139.86 <br /> <br /> 2017-18 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R349042 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/17 4.33 3% 139.86 <br /> 11/15/17 1.92 2% 94.21 <br /> 11/15/17 NONE 0% 48.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> STOEL,JAY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 64796 MEISSNER RD <br /> DEER ISLAND, OR 97054 <br /> 24000013490420000013986000000942100000048070 <br /> <br /> <br />