Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/17-6/30/18 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R41400 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 96.97 <br /> NORTH FORK LN SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> ACRES: 3.09 <br /> MAP: 093E11AB00600 <br /> CODE: 12900000 <br /> <br /> FURER,ROBERT W & <br /> FURER,BARBARA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 5160 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 SANTIAM CANYON SCHOOL 42.28 <br /> LINN-BENTON-LINCOLN ES 2.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 50.33 <br /> MRKT LAND 42,310 53,430 <br /> SA LAND 103,050 108,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> STRUCTURES 0 0 MARION COUNTY 26.17 <br /> TOTAL RMV 145,360 161,640 MARION SOIL & WTR 0.43 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MC EXT & 4-H SERV DIST 0.43 <br /> ASSESSED 8,410 8,650 REGIONAL LIBRARY 0.71 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 27.74 <br /> 8,410 8,650 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 2.35 <br /> FIRE PATROL 18.75 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY ----------- <br /> SPECIALLY ASSESSED ACCOUNT DESIGNATED EXCLUDE FROM <br /> FORESTLAND LIMIT TOTAL: 21.10 <br /> <br /> 2017-18 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 99.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 96.19 64.80 33.06 96.19 <br /> <br /> 2017-18 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R41400 <br /> SITUS: NORTH FORK LN SE <br /> LYONS, OR 97358 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/17 2.98 3% 96.19 <br /> 11/15/17 1.32 2% 64.80 <br /> 11/15/17 NONE 0% 33.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FURER,ROBERT W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FURER,BARBARA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 5160 <br /> SALEM, OR 97304 <br /> 24000001414000000009619000000648000000033068 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />