Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/17-6/30/18 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31078 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,877.16 <br /> ACRES 59.79, 16-17: 6.0 ACRES DISQ FARM <br /> USE / 10-11: 10.5 ACRES DISQ FARM USE / <br /> ACRES: 59.79 <br /> MAP: 082W33 00100 <br /> CODE: 00550190 <br /> <br /> <br /> CPM DEVELOPMENT CORP THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3366 EDUCATION: <br /> SPOKANE, WA 99220 CASCADE SCHOOL 220.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 29.68 <br /> ----------- <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 249.73 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> MRKT LAND 12,720 12,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> SA LAND 148,440 176,600 MARION COUNTY 143.46 <br /> STRUCTURES 0 0 MARION SOIL & WTR 2.37 <br /> TOTAL RMV 161,160 189,320 MC EXT & 4-H SERV DIST 2.37 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 85.34 <br /> ASSESSED 46,410 47,420 REGIONAL LIBRARY 3.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 237.42 <br /> 46,410 47,420 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 64.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.89 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY ----------- <br /> SPECIALLY ASSESSED ACCOUNT FARM ZONED EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 77.40 <br /> <br /> 2017-18 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 564.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 547.61 368.84 188.19 547.61 <br /> <br /> 2017-18 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31078 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/17 16.94 3% 547.61 <br /> 11/15/17 7.53 2% 368.84 <br /> 11/15/17 NONE 0% 188.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MAKE CHECK PAYABLE TO: <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CPM DEVELOPMENT CORP PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3366 <br /> SPOKANE, WA 99220 <br /> 24000001310780000054761000003688400000188190 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />