Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331423 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,827.69 <br /> 1176 CASCARA LP S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.41 <br /> MAP: 073W33CD04700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CULVER,MICHAEL A & <br /> CULVER,REBECCA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1176 CASCARA LP S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,180.05 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 77.53 <br /> MORT LENDER: ZCS-HME CHEMEKETA COM COL 163.44 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,421.02 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 106,090 125,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 261,210 258,710 MARION COUNTY 785.60 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 367,300 383,990 SALEM 1,522.04 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.04 <br /> ASSESSED 264,300 272,220 REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.40 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 198.67 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 86.67 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 202.77 <br /> 264,300 272,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,830.19 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 106.14 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 67.57 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 538.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.72 <br /> MORT ACCT = 6688983250 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 733.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,985.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,835.61 3,256.98 1,661.73 4,835.61 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331423 <br /> SITUS: 1176 CASCARA LP S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 149.56 3% 4,835.61 <br /> 11/17/08 66.47 2% 3,256.98 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,661.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CULVER,MICHAEL A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CULVER,REBECCA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1176 CASCARA LP S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013314230000483561000032569800001661735 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />