My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 12:45:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R338966 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,340.54 <br /> 4871 WARRINGTON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W11DC09700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CUMMINGS,CHRISTOPHER J & <br /> CUMMINGS,LAURA M PIERCE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4871 WARRINGTON ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,060.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 69.70 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 146.95 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,277.62 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 111,890 112,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 266,990 266,990 MARION COUNTY 706.32 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 378,880 378,990 SALEM 1,368.45 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.72 <br /> ASSESSED 237,630 244,750 REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.24 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 178.62 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 77.93 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 182.33 <br /> 237,630 244,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,544.61 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 95.43 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 60.75 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 484.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.53 <br /> MORT ACCT = 888801911280509 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 659.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,482.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,347.67 2,928.33 1,494.05 4,347.67 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R338966 <br /> SITUS: 4871 WARRINGTON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 134.46 3% 4,347.67 <br /> 11/17/08 59.76 2% 2,928.33 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,494.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CUMMINGS,CHRISTOPHER J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CUMMINGS,LAURA M PIERCE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4871 WARRINGTON ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013389660000434767000029283300001494059 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.