My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 12:45:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80904 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,185.97 <br /> 3265 ELDERBERRY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.301 <br /> MAP: 083W04BB04500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> DANIEL L & GERRY L KOONCE <br /> KOONCE,DANIEL L TRE & <br /> KOONCE,GERRY L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3265 ELDERBERRY DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 778.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.16 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 107.86 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 937.78 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 106,230 111,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 136,340 144,080 MARION COUNTY 518.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 242,570 255,170 SALEM 1,004.46 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.61 <br /> ASSESSED 174,420 179,650 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.12 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 131.11 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 57.20 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 133.81 <br /> 174,420 179,650 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,867.76 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 70.05 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 44.59 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 355.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.34 <br /> MORT ACCT = 888801419103858 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 484.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,289.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,191.22 2,149.41 1,096.64 3,191.22 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80904 <br /> SITUS: 3265 ELDERBERRY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 98.70 3% 3,191.22 <br /> 11/17/08 43.87 2% 2,149.41 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,096.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> DANIEL L & GERRY L KOONCE JT RLT MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KOONCE,DANIEL L TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KOONCE,GERRY L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3265 ELDERBERRY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001809040000319122000021494100001096645 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.