My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/9/2016 12:45:19 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67791 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 8,068.29 <br /> 1445 BREWSTER AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.3 <br /> MAP: 083W11CD10600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> DANIEL R & BONNIE R LASSEN <br /> LASSEN,DANIEL R TRE & <br /> LASSEN,BONNIE R TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1445 BREWSTER AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,972.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 129.57 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 273.16 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,374.94 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 114,890 115,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 514,540 524,880 MARION COUNTY 1,312.97 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 629,430 639,880 SALEM 2,543.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 21.79 <br /> ASSESSED 441,710 454,960 REGIONAL LIBRARY 35.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 332.03 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 144.86 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 338.90 <br /> 441,710 454,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 4,730.08 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 177.39 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 112.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 900.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.31 <br /> MORT ACCT = 053196810551106107 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,226.67 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 8,331.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 8,081.74 5,443.37 2,777.23 8,081.74 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67791 <br /> SITUS: 1445 BREWSTER AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 249.95 3% 8,081.74 <br /> 11/17/08 111.09 2% 5,443.37 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 2,777.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> DANIEL R & BONNIE R LASSEN JRLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LASSEN,DANIEL R TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LASSEN,BONNIE R TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1445 BREWSTER AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001677910000808174000054433700002777234 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.