Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R331919 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,347.55 <br /> 1890 SHILOH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W14AB10100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WARTHAN,NATHAN S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1890 SHILOH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 573.81 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.70 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.47 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 690.98 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,890 116,080 MARION COUNTY 382.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 201,780 209,080 SALEM 740.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.34 <br /> ASSESSED 128,520 132,370 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.40 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 96.60 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.15 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 98.60 <br /> 128,520 132,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,376.21 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 51.61 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 32.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 261.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.56 <br /> MORT ACCT = 16948583 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 356.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,424.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,351.36 1,583.74 808.03 2,351.36 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R331919 <br /> SITUS: 1890 SHILOH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 72.72 3% 2,351.36 <br /> 11/17/08 32.32 2% 1,583.74 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 808.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WARTHAN,NATHAN S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1890 SHILOH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013319190000235136000015837400000808039 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />