My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/10/2016 4:40:37 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R334057 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,250.38 <br /> 5765 SUNSTONE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15DD09700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WASSOM,NEIL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5765 SUNSTONE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 550.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.14 <br /> MORT LENDER: CWF-CWF CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.18 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 662.38 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 102,350 103,400 MARION COUNTY 366.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 189,240 196,400 SALEM 709.47 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.08 <br /> ASSESSED 123,200 126,890 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.97 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.60 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.40 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 94.53 <br /> 123,200 126,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,319.24 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 49.47 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 31.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 251.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.13 <br /> MORT ACCT = 154645057 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 342.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,323.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,254.03 1,518.18 774.58 2,254.03 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R334057 <br /> SITUS: 5765 SUNSTONE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 69.71 3% 2,254.03 <br /> 11/17/08 30.98 2% 1,518.18 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 774.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WASSOM,NEIL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5765 SUNSTONE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013340570000225403000015181800000774582 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.