My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/10/2016 4:40:37 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74180 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,326.04 <br /> 5166 CULTUS CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 083W13BB06700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WATKINS,BRENT K & <br /> WATKINS,JENNIFER L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5166 CULTUS CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 813.01 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 53.41 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-FLG CHEMEKETA COM COL 112.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 979.03 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 156,510 161,260 MARION COUNTY 541.25 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 243,400 254,260 SALEM 1,048.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.98 <br /> ASSESSED 182,090 187,550 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.74 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 136.87 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 59.72 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 139.71 <br /> 182,090 187,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,949.90 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 73.13 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 46.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 371.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.97 <br /> MORT ACCT = 30994501608940 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 505.68 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,434.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,331.57 2,243.95 1,144.87 3,331.57 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74180 <br /> SITUS: 5166 CULTUS CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 103.04 3% 3,331.57 <br /> 11/17/08 45.79 2% 2,243.95 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,144.87 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WATKINS,BRENT K & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WATKINS,JENNIFER L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5166 CULTUS CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001741800000333157000022439500001144874 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.