Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R327566 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,230.60 <br /> 5934 BALLYMEADE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W15CD05900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> WATSON FAM TR & <br /> WATSON,DAVID R TRE & <br /> WATSON,MI YOUNG TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5934 BALLYMEADE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,034.09 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 67.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 143.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,245.26 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 100,090 98,200 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 218,560 220,860 MARION COUNTY 688.43 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 318,650 319,060 SALEM 1,333.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.43 <br /> ASSESSED 231,610 238,550 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.75 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 174.09 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 75.95 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 177.70 <br /> 231,610 238,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,480.13 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 93.01 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 59.21 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 471.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.04 <br /> MORT ACCT = 593070632993911 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 643.18 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,368.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,237.51 2,854.13 1,456.19 4,237.51 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R327566 <br /> SITUS: 5934 BALLYMEADE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 131.06 3% 4,237.51 <br /> 11/17/08 58.25 2% 2,854.13 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,456.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> WATSON FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WATSON,DAVID R TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WATSON,MI YOUNG TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5934 BALLYMEADE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000013275660000423751000028541300001456197 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />