My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19852 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,405.17 <br /> 7820 RIVER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.73 <br /> MAP: 063W24C 00400 <br /> CODE: 00100210 <br /> <br /> POTTS,JEFFREY K & <br /> POTTS,THERESA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7820 RIVER RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 GERVAIS SCHOOL 578.85 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 78.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 693.88 <br /> LAND 102,420 93,760 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 124,320 116,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 226,740 209,970 MARION COUNTY 377.18 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.23 <br /> ASSESSED 121,050 124,680 MARION FD 1 237.45 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.20 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 19.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> 121,050 124,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 651.01 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 41.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.31 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 74.81 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,419.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,377.11 927.54 473.24 1,377.11 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19852 <br /> SITUS: 7820 RIVER RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 42.59 3% 1,377.11 <br /> 11/16/09 18.93 2% 927.54 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 473.24 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> POTTS,JEFFREY K & PO BOX 3416 <br /> POTTS,THERESA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7820 RIVER RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001198520000137711000009275400000473242 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.