Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19850 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 351.48 <br /> ACRES 1.19, 1.2 AC DISQUALIF EFU 2-24-87 <br /> Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 393.66 <br /> ACRES: 1.19 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 458.45 <br /> MAP: 063W24C 00500 <br /> CODE: 00100210 <br /> <br /> <br /> POTTS,THERESA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7820 RIVER RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 GERVAIS SCHOOL 144.76 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 9.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.52 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 173.53 <br /> LAND 111,530 97,420 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,640 1,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 113,170 99,130 MARION COUNTY 94.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 1.56 <br /> ASSESSED 30,280 31,180 MARION FD 1 59.38 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 2.55 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 4.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> 30,280 31,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 162.81 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 10.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 2.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 18.71 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 355.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,196.51 1,084.08 970.46 1,196.51 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19850 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 10.65 3% 1,196.51 <br /> 11/16/09 4.73 2% 1,084.08 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 970.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> POTTS,THERESA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7820 RIVER RD NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001198500000119651000010840800000970469 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />