Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65552 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,661.61 <br /> 4385 BATTING ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 45.45 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 073W02DC00100 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> REID,DALE E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4385 BATTING ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 431.78 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 59.78 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 519.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,550 82,550 MARION COUNTY 288.93 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 95,620 81,970 KEIZER 199.01 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,170 164,520 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 126.48 <br /> ASSESSED 108,290 111,530 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.82 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 72.67 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 39.04 <br /> K-ARNOLD WAY LTG 27.72 <br /> 108,290 111,530 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 240.12 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,006.57 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 13.54 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 169.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 26.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.24 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 237.32 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,763.79 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,756.33 1,197.79 633.38 1,756.33 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65552 <br /> SITUS: 4385 BATTING ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 52.91 3% 1,756.33 <br /> 11/16/09 23.52 2% 1,197.79 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 633.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> REID,DALE E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4385 BATTING ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001655520000175633000011977900000633385 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />