My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R56753 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,240.48 <br /> 5538 KAYAK WY NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 063W35DA12600 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> REILEY,CRAIG J & SUSANNE E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5538 KAYAK WAY NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 571.07 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 687.62 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 382.14 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 137,230 118,040 KEIZER 263.22 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 219,230 200,040 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 167.28 <br /> ASSESSED 143,220 147,510 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 96.12 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 51.63 <br /> K-NORTHWOOD PARK #4 LT 80.49 <br /> 143,220 147,510 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 317.59 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,375.14 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 17.91 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 224.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 34.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.77 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 313.89 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,376.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,305.35 1,552.75 792.22 2,305.35 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R56753 <br /> SITUS: 5538 KAYAK WY NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 71.30 3% 2,305.35 <br /> 11/16/09 31.69 2% 1,552.75 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 792.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> REILEY,CRAIG J & SUSANNE E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5538 KAYAK WAY NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001567530000230535000015527500000792222 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.