My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67121 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,892.84 <br /> 3110 BRENNA AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 2,119.99 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 073W24AB01600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> REIMANN-CHAMBERS,SANDRA GR THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 7336 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 455.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 549.04 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 83,090 74,240 MARION COUNTY 303.39 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,090 149,240 SALEM 588.13 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.05 <br /> ASSESSED 103,360 106,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 76.77 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.53 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 100.15 <br /> 103,360 106,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,122.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 42.82 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 60.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 179.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 24.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.21 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 334.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,006.32 <br /> <br /> 4,066.12 3,430.79 2,788.77 4,066.12 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67121 <br /> SITUS: 3110 BRENNA AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 60.19 3% 4,066.12 <br /> 11/16/09 26.75 2% 3,430.79 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 2,788.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> REIMANN-CHAMBERS,SANDRA GRAYCE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 7336 <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001671210000406612000034307900002788773 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.