My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/13/2016 8:15:20 AM
Creation date
6/13/2016 7:45:11 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R62120 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,626.52 <br /> 5128 8TH AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.167 <br /> MAP: 063W35CD08000 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> REIMER,RICHARD L & LOIS E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5128 8TH AVE NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 420.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.23 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 506.43 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 281.44 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 103,050 88,660 KEIZER 193.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 185,050 170,660 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.66 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 123.20 <br /> ASSESSED 105,480 108,640 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.62 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 70.79 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 38.02 <br /> K-MARDELL LTG 35.46 <br /> 105,480 108,640 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 233.90 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 988.95 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 13.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 165.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 25.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.72 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 231.17 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,726.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,674.75 1,128.02 575.52 1,674.75 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R62120 <br /> SITUS: 5128 8TH AV NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 51.80 3% 1,674.75 <br /> 11/16/09 23.02 2% 1,128.02 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 575.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> REIMER,RICHARD L & LOIS E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5128 8TH AVE NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001621200000167475000011280200000575521 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.