Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48238 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,904.14 <br /> 997 SUMMER BREEZE DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.14 <br /> MAP: 073W03BD03600 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> RICHTER,ELWOOD R & TIFFINE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 997 SUMMER BREEZE DR N EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 490.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 67.94 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 590.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 328.36 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 122,630 105,540 KEIZER 226.17 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 204,630 187,540 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 143.73 <br /> ASSESSED 123,060 126,750 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.89 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.59 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 44.36 <br /> K-4 WINDS ADDN LTG 47.62 <br /> 123,060 126,750 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 272.89 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,160.05 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 15.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 192.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 29.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.01 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 269.72 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,020.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,960.00 1,320.14 673.54 1,960.00 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48238 <br /> SITUS: 997 SUMMER BREEZE DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 60.62 3% 1,960.00 <br /> 11/16/09 26.94 2% 1,320.14 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 673.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RICHTER,ELWOOD R & TIFFINE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 997 SUMMER BREEZE DR N <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001482380000196000000013201400000673548 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />