Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R111139 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,469.68 <br /> 6473 CASPER DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.217 <br /> MAP: 063W27DD05100 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> RICK J ROEMER LT & <br /> SARAH B ROEMER LT & <br /> ROEMER,RICK J TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6473 CASPER DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,180.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 77.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 163.51 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,421.99 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 155,000 155,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 313,470 260,150 MARION COUNTY 790.26 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 468,470 415,150 KEIZER 544.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.09 <br /> ASSESSED 296,170 305,050 KEIZER FD 345.93 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.38 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 198.77 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 106.77 <br /> 296,170 305,050 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 656.77 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,677.30 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 37.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 463.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.63 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 71.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 55.37 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 649.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,748.41 <br /> <br /> 4,605.96 3,102.30 1,582.81 4,605.96 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R111139 <br /> SITUS: 6473 CASPER DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 142.45 3% 4,605.96 <br /> 11/16/09 63.31 2% 3,102.30 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,582.81 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> RICK J ROEMER LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SARAH B ROEMER LT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ROEMER,RICK J TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6473 CASPER DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000011111390000460596000031023000001582816 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />