Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43797 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,526.96 <br /> 5050 JOAN DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.48 <br /> MAP: 073W03AB03700 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> RICKARD,SAMUEL L & CHARLEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5050 JOAN DR N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 403.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 26.48 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 55.86 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 485.78 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 95,480 95,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 90,930 78,350 MARION COUNTY 269.97 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 186,410 173,800 KEIZER 185.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.47 <br /> ASSESSED 101,180 104,210 KEIZER FD 118.17 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.31 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 67.90 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 36.47 <br /> 101,180 104,210 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 224.36 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 914.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> KEIZER FD 12.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 158.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 24.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.91 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 221.75 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,622.13 <br /> <br /> 1,573.47 1,059.79 540.71 1,573.47 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43797 <br /> SITUS: 5050 JOAN DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 48.66 3% 1,573.47 <br /> 11/16/09 21.63 2% 1,059.79 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 540.71 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> RICKARD,SAMUEL L & CHARLENE R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5050 JOAN DR N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001437970000157347000010597900000540712 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />