My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74811 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,844.56 <br /> 4220 ELSER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 083W11BB08000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BRYAN,RANDON R & <br /> BRYAN,KATHLEEN G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4220 ELSER DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 685.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 45.00 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 94.88 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 825.04 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 145,880 139,840 MARION COUNTY 455.91 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 238,880 216,840 SALEM 883.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.58 <br /> ASSESSED 155,330 159,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.45 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 115.36 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 60.90 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 150.50 <br /> 155,330 159,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,686.49 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 64.34 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 91.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 269.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.59 <br /> MORT ACCT = 593070770376653 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.86 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 503.37 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,014.90 <br /> <br /> 2,924.45 1,969.74 1,004.97 2,924.45 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74811 <br /> SITUS: 4220 ELSER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 90.45 3% 2,924.45 <br /> 11/16/09 40.20 2% 1,969.74 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,004.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BRYAN,RANDON R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRYAN,KATHLEEN G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4220 ELSER DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001748110000292445000019697400001004973 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.