Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R89659 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,092.44 <br /> 2435 HIGH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.103 <br /> MAP: 073W34CA06800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRYANT,STUART JOHN V THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2435 HIGH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 504.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.10 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.80 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 606.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 95,500 86,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 102,860 74,950 MARION COUNTY 335.36 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 198,360 161,450 SALEM 650.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.58 <br /> ASSESSED 114,260 117,680 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.16 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 84.86 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.80 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 110.69 <br /> 114,260 117,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,240.56 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 47.33 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 67.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 197.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.26 <br /> MORT ACCT = 48245429729 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 27.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.23 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 370.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,217.74 <br /> <br /> 2,151.21 1,448.93 739.25 2,151.21 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R89659 <br /> SITUS: 2435 HIGH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 66.53 3% 2,151.21 <br /> 11/16/09 29.57 2% 1,448.93 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 739.25 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRYANT,STUART JOHN V PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2435 HIGH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001896590000215121000014489300000739258 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />