Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67977 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,182.76 <br /> 2695 ALVARADO TR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.389 <br /> MAP: 073W33DA06300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BUCKLAND,ERIC V & <br /> BUCKLAND,JULIA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2695 ALVARADO TR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,248.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 82.00 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 172.89 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,503.33 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 142,250 121,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 275,850 254,430 MARION COUNTY 830.72 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 418,100 376,120 SALEM 1,610.36 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.82 <br /> ASSESSED 283,010 291,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 22.68 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 210.20 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 110.97 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 274.21 <br /> 283,010 291,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,072.96 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 117.24 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 166.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 490.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 22.94 <br /> MORT ACCT = 48245277461 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 67.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 52.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 917.21 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,493.50 <br /> <br /> 5,328.69 3,589.09 1,831.17 5,328.69 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67977 <br /> SITUS: 2695 ALVARADO TR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 164.81 3% 5,328.69 <br /> 11/16/09 73.25 2% 3,589.09 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,831.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BUCKLAND,ERIC V & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BUCKLAND,JULIA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2695 ALVARADO TR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001679770000532869000035890900001831176 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />