Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R94551 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,663.26 <br /> 4765 GARDNER RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.181 <br /> MAP: 083W10CB12700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BUCKLAND,MARCIA E & <br /> MCPHERSON,RICHARD E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4765 GARDNER RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 641.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.14 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.84 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 772.50 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 149,400 142,210 MARION COUNTY 426.87 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 242,400 219,210 SALEM 827.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.10 <br /> ASSESSED 145,430 149,790 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.65 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 108.01 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 57.03 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 140.91 <br /> 145,430 149,790 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,579.07 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 60.25 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 85.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 251.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.79 <br /> MORT ACCT = 48245441923 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 34.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 27.02 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 471.32 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,822.89 <br /> <br /> 2,738.20 1,844.29 940.97 2,738.20 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R94551 <br /> SITUS: 4765 GARDNER RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 84.69 3% 2,738.20 <br /> 11/16/09 37.64 2% 1,844.29 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 940.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BUCKLAND,MARCIA E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCPHERSON,RICHARD E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4765 GARDNER RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001945510000273820000018442900000940973 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />