Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83341 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,794.21 <br /> 755 CHARLES AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.189 <br /> MAP: 083W04DC03600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CASE,KIM D & CHRISTINE D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 755 CHARLES AVE S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 673.04 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.21 <br /> MORT LENDER: UPF-FTC CHEMEKETA COM COL 93.21 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 810.46 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 96,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 139,390 132,860 MARION COUNTY 447.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 235,390 212,860 SALEM 868.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.45 <br /> ASSESSED 152,580 157,150 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.23 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 113.32 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 59.83 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 147.83 <br /> 152,580 157,150 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,656.67 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 63.21 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 89.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 264.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.37 <br /> MORT ACCT = 277162 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 36.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.35 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 494.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,961.60 <br /> <br /> 2,872.75 1,934.91 987.20 2,872.75 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83341 <br /> SITUS: 755 CHARLES AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 88.85 3% 2,872.75 <br /> 11/16/09 39.49 2% 1,934.91 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 987.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CASE,KIM D & CHRISTINE D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 755 CHARLES AVE S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001833410000287275000019349100000987205 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />