My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/14/2016 12:27:35 PM
Creation date
6/14/2016 11:57:54 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67819 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,098.01 <br /> 1918 RITING CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.253 <br /> MAP: 083W11DB05500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> CHARLESTON,STUART A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1918 RITING CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 746.24 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.01 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.34 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 898.59 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,050 77,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 170,540 161,940 MARION COUNTY 496.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 263,590 239,210 SALEM 962.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.26 <br /> ASSESSED 169,170 174,240 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.56 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 125.64 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 66.33 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 163.91 <br /> 169,170 174,240 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,836.82 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 70.08 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 99.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 293.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.71 <br /> MORT ACCT = 48245231363 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 40.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 31.43 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 548.24 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,283.65 <br /> <br /> 3,185.14 2,145.32 1,094.55 3,185.14 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67819 <br /> SITUS: 1918 RITING CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 98.51 3% 3,185.14 <br /> 11/16/09 43.78 2% 2,145.32 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,094.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHARLESTON,STUART A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1918 RITING CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001678190000318514000021453200001094551 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.