Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R320733 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,168.35 <br /> 475 SALEM HEIGHTS AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 1.31 <br /> MAP: 083W04AA12500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> CHASE,DOUGLAS GLENN & <br /> CHASE,JENNIFER LYNN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 475 SALEM HEIGHTS AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,485.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 97.59 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 205.76 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,789.18 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 200,000 200,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 368,750 354,940 MARION COUNTY 988.68 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 568,750 554,940 SALEM 1,916.58 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 16.44 <br /> ASSESSED 336,830 346,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 26.99 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 250.17 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 132.08 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 326.36 <br /> 336,830 346,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,657.30 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 139.54 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 198.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 583.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 27.30 <br /> MORT ACCT = 888801693831041 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 80.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 62.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,091.63 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,538.11 <br /> <br /> 6,341.97 4,271.57 2,179.37 6,341.97 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R320733 <br /> SITUS: 475 SALEM HEIGHTS AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 196.14 3% 6,341.97 <br /> 11/16/09 87.17 2% 4,271.57 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 2,179.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHASE,DOUGLAS GLENN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHASE,JENNIFER LYNN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 475 SALEM HEIGHTS AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013207330000634197000042715700002179372 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />