Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R326963 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,062.56 <br /> 4975 PEYTON ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 073W03BB07000 <br /> CODE: 92420220 <br /> <br /> <br /> CURRLIN,TERRI L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4975 PEYTON ST N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 537.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.28 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-CND CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.42 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 647.21 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 359.68 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 115,290 100,260 KEIZER 247.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 197,290 182,260 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 157.44 <br /> ASSESSED 134,800 138,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.73 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 90.47 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 48.59 <br /> K-WESTMORE EAST N. LTG 28.61 <br /> 134,800 138,840 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 298.92 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,247.15 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 16.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 211.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 32.52 <br /> MORT ACCT = 922427102168767 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.20 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 295.44 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,189.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,124.11 1,430.67 729.94 2,124.11 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R326963 <br /> SITUS: 4975 PEYTON ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 65.69 3% 2,124.11 <br /> 11/16/09 29.20 2% 1,430.67 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 729.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CURRLIN,TERRI L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4975 PEYTON ST N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000013269630000212411000014306700000729943 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />