My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R54803 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,412.80 <br /> 1743 MARIGOLD ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.187 <br /> MAP: 063W36BB04900 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> CURRY,DAVID LEE & <br /> CURRY,NANCI K LOWERY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1743 MARIGOLD ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 620.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.74 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 85.93 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 747.33 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 100,000 95,500 MARION COUNTY 415.33 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 142,290 125,780 KEIZER 286.08 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 242,290 221,280 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 181.80 <br /> ASSESSED 155,660 160,320 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.24 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 104.46 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 56.11 <br /> K-MCLEOD PARK #2 LTG 64.76 <br /> 155,660 160,320 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 345.17 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,471.83 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 19.46 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 243.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 37.55 <br /> MORT ACCT = 28565341 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 29.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 341.15 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,560.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,483.50 1,672.74 853.44 2,483.50 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R54803 <br /> SITUS: 1743 MARIGOLD ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 76.81 3% 2,483.50 <br /> 11/16/09 34.14 2% 1,672.74 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 853.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CURRY,DAVID LEE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CURRY,NANCI K LOWERY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1743 MARIGOLD ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001548030000248350000016727400000853444 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.