My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R25484 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,990.19 <br /> 470 LARRY AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.25 <br /> MAP: 073W03DD09100 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> DECOSTER,DARRIN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 470 LARRY AV N EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 514.08 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.74 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 71.18 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 619.00 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 344.01 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 116,890 102,050 KEIZER 236.95 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 198,890 184,050 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 150.58 <br /> ASSESSED 128,930 132,790 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.31 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 86.53 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 46.48 <br /> K-RIVERCREST LTG 45.06 <br /> 128,930 132,790 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 285.90 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,210.52 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 16.12 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 201.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.41 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 31.10 <br /> MORT ACCT = 140000297 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 24.10 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 282.56 <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,112.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,048.72 1,379.90 704.03 2,048.72 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R25484 <br /> SITUS: 470 LARRY AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 63.36 3% 2,048.72 <br /> 11/16/09 28.16 2% 1,379.90 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 704.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DECOSTER,DARRIN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 470 LARRY AV N <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001254840000204872000013799000000704033 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.