My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26293 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,177.34 <br /> 2952 LYNN ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.13 <br /> MAP: 073W13DC15900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> DIAZ-VENEGAS,MIKRY THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 7094 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 283.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.62 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.27 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 341.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 63,000 61,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 46,260 44,510 MARION COUNTY 188.69 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 109,260 105,510 SALEM 365.77 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.14 <br /> ASSESSED 64,290 66,210 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.15 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 47.74 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 25.21 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 62.29 <br /> 64,290 66,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 697.99 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 26.63 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 37.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 111.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.21 <br /> MORT ACCT = 48245297235 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 15.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.94 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 208.32 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,247.76 <br /> <br /> 1,210.33 815.20 415.92 1,210.33 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26293 <br /> SITUS: 2952 LYNN ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 37.43 3% 1,210.33 <br /> 11/16/09 16.64 2% 815.20 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 415.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> DIAZ-VENEGAS,MIKRY PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 7094 <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001262930000121033000008152000000415923 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.