My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R324871 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,804.72 <br /> 5148 PERRY ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 063W35DD13700 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> <br /> ELLIOTT,KAREN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5148 PERRY ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 459.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.19 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 63.68 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 553.79 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 79,500 79,500 MARION COUNTY 307.76 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 102,170 88,020 KEIZER 211.99 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 181,670 167,520 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 134.72 <br /> ASSESSED 115,340 118,800 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.33 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 77.41 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 41.58 <br /> K-CHEMAWA GLEN LTG 65.25 <br /> 115,340 118,800 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 255.78 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,107.92 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 14.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 180.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 27.82 <br /> MORT ACCT = 16077601 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.56 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 252.78 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,914.49 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,857.06 1,250.80 638.17 1,857.06 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R324871 <br /> SITUS: 5148 PERRY ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 57.43 3% 1,857.06 <br /> 11/16/09 25.53 2% 1,250.80 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 638.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELLIOTT,KAREN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5148 PERRY ST NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000013248710000185706000012508000000638175 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.