My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/16/2016 8:28:02 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 7:41:51 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R63968 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,875.78 <br /> 1603 CARILOR CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 0.149 <br /> MAP: 063W35DA01000 <br /> CODE: 92452222 <br /> <br /> ELLIS,JAYSON & <br /> ELLIS,MELINDA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1603 CARILOR CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 479.63 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.48 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-EVE CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.41 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 577.52 <br /> MARKET VALUES: GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> LAND 82,000 82,000 MARION COUNTY 320.95 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 107,000 92,060 KEIZER 221.07 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 189,000 174,060 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: KEIZER FD 140.49 <br /> ASSESSED 120,290 123,890 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.68 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 80.73 <br /> KEIZER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 43.36 <br /> K-WHITAKER PARK LTG 61.52 <br /> 120,290 123,890 KEIZER URBAN RENEWAL A 266.74 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,148.85 <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. KEIZER FD 15.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 188.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 29.02 <br /> MORT ACCT = 19412306 CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 22.49 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 263.63 <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,990.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,930.30 1,300.14 663.34 1,930.30 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R63968 <br /> SITUS: 1603 CARILOR CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 59.70 3% 1,930.30 <br /> 11/16/09 26.53 2% 1,300.14 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 663.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ELLIS,JAYSON & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ELLIS,MELINDA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1603 CARILOR CT NE <br /> KEIZER, OR 97303 <br /> 24000001639680000193030000013001400000663345 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.