My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 11:18:13 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72574 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,806.68 <br /> 2550 JIMMY CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.257 <br /> MAP: 073W24BD09100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> YOUNGKIN,TIMOTHY & CAROL-T THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8934 RANAY DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 441.60 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.16 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 531.77 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,660 75,620 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 99,320 101,340 MARION COUNTY 293.99 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 171,980 176,960 SALEM 569.58 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.88 <br /> ASSESSED 98,910 101,870 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.01 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 74.34 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 32.44 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 75.89 <br /> 98,910 101,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,059.13 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 39.72 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 25.28 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 201.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.13 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 274.66 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,865.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,809.59 1,218.84 621.86 1,809.59 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72574 <br /> SITUS: 2550 JIMMY CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 55.97 3% 1,809.59 <br /> 11/17/08 24.87 2% 1,218.84 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 621.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOUNGKIN,TIMOTHY & CAROL-TRUST PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8934 RANAY DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001725740000180959000012188400000621860 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.