Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26433 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,169.92 <br /> 2365 BROADWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 073W14BC15100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> YOUNGKIN,TIMOTHY J & CAROL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8934 RANAY DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 285.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 39.61 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 344.37 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 64,520 66,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 19,460 22,090 MARION COUNTY 190.38 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 83,980 88,550 SALEM 368.85 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.16 <br /> ASSESSED 64,050 65,970 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 48.14 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 21.00 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 49.13 <br /> 64,050 65,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 685.85 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 25.72 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 16.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 130.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.26 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 177.86 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,208.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,171.84 789.28 402.70 1,171.84 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26433 <br /> SITUS: 2365 BROADWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 36.24 3% 1,171.84 <br /> 11/17/08 16.11 2% 789.28 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 402.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> YOUNGKIN,TIMOTHY J & CAROL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8934 RANAY DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001264330000117184000007892800000402706 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />