My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 11:18:13 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88767 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,604.32 <br /> 1426 ROYALTY DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 072W20CB02800 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> <br /> ZIMA,MIKHAIL & TATYANA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1426 ROYALTY DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 392.14 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.31 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 472.21 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 78,730 83,000 MARION COUNTY 261.06 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 150,620 158,000 SALEM 505.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.33 <br /> ASSESSED 87,830 90,460 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.11 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 66.02 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 28.80 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 67.39 <br /> 87,830 90,460 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 940.49 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 35.27 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 22.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 178.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 243.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,656.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,606.90 1,082.31 552.20 1,606.90 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88767 <br /> SITUS: 1426 ROYALTY DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 49.70 3% 1,606.90 <br /> 11/17/08 22.09 2% 1,082.31 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 552.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZIMA,MIKHAIL & TATYANA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1426 ROYALTY DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001887670000160690000010823100000552204 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.