My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING4
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING4
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/16/2016 11:18:13 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R81592 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,140.39 <br /> 1745 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.172 <br /> MAP: 073W24BC06000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ZIMBELMAN,ELIZABETH M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1745 23RD ST EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 523.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.46 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 630.01 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 71,890 75,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 107,050 109,210 MARION COUNTY 348.30 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 178,940 184,210 SALEM 674.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.78 <br /> ASSESSED 117,180 120,690 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.49 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 88.08 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 38.43 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 89.91 <br /> 117,180 120,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,254.79 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 47.06 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 29.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 238.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.63 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 325.41 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,210.21 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,143.90 1,444.01 736.74 2,143.90 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R81592 <br /> SITUS: 1745 23RD ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 66.31 3% 2,143.90 <br /> 11/17/08 29.47 2% 1,444.01 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 736.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZIMBELMAN,ELIZABETH M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1745 23RD ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001815920000214390000014440100000736747 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.