My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL6
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2009
>
YEL6
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/17/2016 8:30:32 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 7:53:41 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66133 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,859.08 <br /> 1464 SCOTCH CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W23CC03100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> SAFINA-MASSEY,TYLER & LIND THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1464 SCOTCH CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 929.58 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 61.06 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 128.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,119.37 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 93,000 77,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 194,810 184,950 MARION COUNTY 618.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 287,810 261,950 SALEM 1,199.07 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.29 <br /> ASSESSED 210,730 217,050 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.89 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 156.51 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 82.63 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 204.17 <br /> 210,730 217,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,288.11 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 87.30 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 123.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 364.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.08 <br /> MORT ACCT = 430200041208877 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 50.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 39.16 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 682.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,090.43 <br /> <br /> 3,967.72 2,672.42 1,363.48 3,967.72 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66133 <br /> SITUS: 1464 SCOTCH CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 122.71 3% 3,967.72 <br /> 11/16/09 54.54 2% 2,672.42 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,363.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SAFINA-MASSEY,TYLER & LINDA E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1464 SCOTCH CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001661330000396772000026724200001363483 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.