Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/09-6/30/10 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R74114 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,206.32 <br /> 5210 SOUTHBEND DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: .19 <br /> MAP: 083W13BA09900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> SALCHENBERG,ED & KRIS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5210 SOUTHBEND DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,013.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 66.55 <br /> MORT LENDER: FAT-WML CHEMEKETA COM COL 140.32 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,220.09 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 106,000 95,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 203,930 195,950 MARION COUNTY 674.21 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 309,930 291,450 SALEM 1,306.96 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.21 <br /> ASSESSED 229,690 236,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.41 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 170.60 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 90.07 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 222.54 <br /> 229,690 236,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,494.00 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM 95.15 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 135.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 397.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 18.62 <br /> MORT ACCT = 430200026826511 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 55.08 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 42.68 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 744.40 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,458.49 <br /> <br /> 4,324.74 2,912.88 1,486.17 4,324.74 <br /> <br /> 2009-10 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R74114 <br /> SITUS: 5210 SOUTHBEND DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/16/09 133.75 3% 4,324.74 <br /> 11/16/09 59.45 2% 2,912.88 <br /> 11/16/09 NONE 0% 1,486.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> SALCHENBERG,ED & KRIS PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5210 SOUTHBEND DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> 24000001741140000432474000029128800001486179 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />