My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/17/2016 11:39:28 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R58137 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,049.24 <br /> 4649 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.243 <br /> MAP: 072W08BB05900 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> MARSHALL,THOMAS E & PATRIC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4649 WARD DR NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 670.46 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.82 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 807.28 <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 123,580 130,470 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 210,470 223,470 MARION COUNTY 448.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.42 <br /> ASSESSED 143,990 148,300 MARION FD 1 282.44 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.13 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 112.84 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 23.73 <br /> 143,990 148,300 E-PARKDALE ADDN #9 LTG 50.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 937.67 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 69.45 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 305.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 387.70 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,132.65 <br /> <br /> 2,068.67 1,393.33 710.89 2,068.67 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R58137 <br /> SITUS: 4649 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 63.98 3% 2,068.67 <br /> 11/17/08 28.44 2% 1,393.33 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 710.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARSHALL,THOMAS E & PATRICIA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4649 WARD DR NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001581370000206867000013933300000710892 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.