Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R79022 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,382.87 <br /> 4275 WHEAT CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.124 <br /> MAP: 072W06AB02600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MARSLAND,DAVID W & DEBRA K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4275 WHEAT CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 826.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 54.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 114.53 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 995.74 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 86,890 93,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 158,090 163,910 MARION COUNTY 550.49 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 244,980 256,910 SALEM 1,066.52 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.14 <br /> ASSESSED 185,200 190,750 REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.99 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 139.21 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 60.73 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 142.07 <br /> 185,200 190,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,983.15 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 74.37 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 47.34 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 377.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 514.29 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,493.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,388.38 2,282.21 1,164.40 3,388.38 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R79022 <br /> SITUS: 4275 WHEAT CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 104.80 3% 3,388.38 <br /> 11/17/08 46.58 2% 2,282.21 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,164.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MARSLAND,DAVID W & DEBRA K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4275 WHEAT CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> 24000001790220000338838000022822100001164404 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />