My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44207 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 662.97 <br /> 6494 FRUITLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 742.52 <br /> ACRES: 3.07 Delinquent 2006-07 Taxes 829.78 <br /> MAP: 072W28A 00200 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILLIAMS,ALBERT J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6494 FRUITLAND RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 235.23 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 32.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 283.24 <br /> LAND 238,220 209,750 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 19,560 20,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 257,780 230,440 MARION COUNTY 157.40 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.60 <br /> ASSESSED 50,520 52,030 MARION FD 1 99.09 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.26 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 8.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> 50,520 52,030 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 271.67 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 24.37 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 107.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 136.03 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 690.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,242.51 2,023.72 1,802.62 2,242.51 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44207 <br /> SITUS: 6494 FRUITLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 20.73 3% 2,242.51 <br /> 11/17/08 9.21 2% 2,023.72 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,802.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILLIAMS,ALBERT J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6494 FRUITLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001442070000224251000020237200001802626 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.