Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44209 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 867.58 <br /> 6494 FRUITLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 971.69 <br /> ACRES: 0.21 Delinquent 2006-07 Taxes 1,085.91 <br /> MAP: 072W28A 00300 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILLIAMS,ALBERT J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6494 FRUITLAND RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 307.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 370.65 <br /> LAND 59,940 82,860 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 47,840 55,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 107,780 138,080 MARION COUNTY 205.99 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.40 <br /> ASSESSED 66,110 68,090 MARION FD 1 129.68 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.57 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 10.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> 66,110 68,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 355.53 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 31.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 140.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 178.01 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 904.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,934.66 2,648.34 2,359.00 2,934.66 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44209 <br /> SITUS: 6494 FRUITLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 27.13 3% 2,934.66 <br /> 11/17/08 12.06 2% 2,648.34 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 2,359.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILLIAMS,ALBERT J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6494 FRUITLAND RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001442090000293466000026483400002359006 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />