Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R44061 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,435.01 <br /> 7117 CONIFER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 8.99 <br /> MAP: 072W22D 00800 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILLIAMS,ALFRED & DONNA E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7117 CONIFER ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 864.01 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 56.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 119.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,040.33 <br /> LAND - RMV 54,490 66,910 <br /> LAND - SPEC 2,680 2,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 183,400 206,580 MARION COUNTY 578.15 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 240,570 276,250 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 363.97 <br /> ASSESSED 185,550 191,110 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.63 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 30.58 <br /> ----------- <br /> 185,550 191,110 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 997.89 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 89.50 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 394.26 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 499.62 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,537.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,461.70 1,658.06 845.95 2,461.70 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R44061 <br /> SITUS: 7117 CONIFER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 76.14 3% 2,461.70 <br /> 11/17/08 33.84 2% 1,658.06 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 845.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILLIAMS,ALFRED & DONNA E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7117 CONIFER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001440610000246170000016580600000845955 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />