My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R57888 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,958.68 <br /> 6664 CHRISTY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 2.63 <br /> MAP: 082W15B 02300 <br /> CODE: 00500210 <br /> <br /> WILLIAMS,LEROY E & <br /> WILLIAMS,BONNIE M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6664 CHRISTY CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,455.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 93.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 196.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,745.09 <br /> LAND 269,280 269,200 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 377,480 413,440 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 646,760 682,640 MARION COUNTY 948.98 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 15.68 <br /> ASSESSED 304,560 313,690 MARION FD 1 597.42 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 25.66 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 50.19 <br /> ----------- <br /> 304,560 313,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,637.93 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 146.90 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 487.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.04 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 660.26 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,043.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,921.98 2,641.61 1,347.76 3,921.98 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R57888 <br /> SITUS: 6664 CHRISTY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 121.30 3% 3,921.98 <br /> 11/17/08 53.91 2% 2,641.61 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 1,347.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WILLIAMS,LEROY E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILLIAMS,BONNIE M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6664 CHRISTY CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001578880000392198000026416100001347764 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.