My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R48409 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,216.77 <br /> 981 62ND CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.42 <br /> MAP: 072W21DC01500 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILMES,JOHN A & LORNA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 981 62ND CT NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 786.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 108.89 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 947.07 <br /> LAND 101,010 131,720 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 149,140 169,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 250,150 301,060 MARION COUNTY 526.32 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.70 <br /> ASSESSED 168,920 173,980 MARION FD 1 331.34 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.23 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 27.84 <br /> ----------- <br /> 168,920 173,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 908.43 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1 81.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 358.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 454.83 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,310.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,241.02 1,509.42 770.11 2,241.02 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R48409 <br /> SITUS: 981 62ND CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 69.31 3% 2,241.02 <br /> 11/17/08 30.80 2% 1,509.42 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 770.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILMES,JOHN A & LORNA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 981 62ND CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001484090000224102000015094200000770118 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.