My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING9
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2008
>
SING9
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
4/28/2023 9:32:38 AM
Creation date
6/20/2016 11:36:30 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/08-6/30/09 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R49046 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 555 COURT ST NE #2242 - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,190.77 <br /> 4380 MACLEAY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.41 <br /> MAP: 072W31DA09500 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> WILSON,CHRISTINA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4380 MACLEAY RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 386.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 53.53 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 465.54 <br /> LAND 89,240 89,080 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 64,100 64,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 153,340 154,060 MARION COUNTY 258.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.28 <br /> ASSESSED 83,030 85,520 MARION FD 1 162.87 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.00 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 65.07 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 13.68 <br /> 83,030 85,520 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 511.62 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SUB E SALEM WD 36.69 <br /> MARION FD 1 40.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 176.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 260.27 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,237.43 <br /> <br /> 1,200.31 808.46 412.48 1,200.31 <br /> <br /> 2008-09 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R49046 <br /> SITUS: 4380 MACLEAY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/17/08 37.12 3% 1,200.31 <br /> 11/17/08 16.50 2% 808.46 <br /> 11/17/08 NONE 0% 412.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WILSON,CHRISTINA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4380 MACLEAY RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001490460000120031000008084600000412482 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.